PDA

View Full Version : anyone have a bundle script?



Kyrandos
09-07-2007, 06:59 PM
Something that will bundle all the singles inside of one of your containers?

Kyrandos
09-07-2007, 07:26 PM
Ok, heres a script I have - it does not work. When I type .bundle, it runs the echo message saying proper usage is .bundle (pelt) (container 1) (container 2)

I type in .bundle pelt greatcloak greatcloak, and nothing happens. It goes to a new line, like nothing ever happened


echo
echo Usage:
echo
echo .bundle <skin type> <container1> <container>
echo
echo <skin type> Example: Skin, Pelt, Hide, Scalp...
echo <container1> Where your skins are found.
echo <container2> Where the bundles should go.
echo

pause 1

getskin:
match noskin what?
put take %1 from %2
match bundle you remove
put take %1 from %2
matchwait

noskin:
echo
echo CAN NOT FIND YOUR SKIN.
echo SEE USAGE - .bundle
echo
exit

bundle:
match getskin carefully
match nobundle bundle!
match done too large
put bundle
matchwait

nobundle:
echo
echo YOU DON'T HAVE ENOUGH TO BUNDLE.
echo
exit

done:
match nobundle referring
match getskin2 bundle of
put put other %1 in %3
matchwait

TheEschaton
09-07-2007, 09:06 PM
Put all your matches together int he first part. Actually, just re-write it like this:


if_3 getskin
goto usage

usage:
echo
echo Usage:
echo
echo .bundle <skin type> <container1> <container>
echo
echo <skin type> Example: Skin, Pelt, Hide, Scalp...
echo <container1> Where your skins are found.
echo <container2> Where the bundles should go.
echo
exit

getskin:
match noskin what?
match bundle You remove
put take %1 from %2
matchwait

noskin:
echo
echo CAN NOT FIND YOUR SKIN.
echo SEE USAGE - .bundle
echo
exit

bundle:
match bundle carefully
match nobundle bundle!
match nobundle what?
match done too large
put take %1 from %2
put bundle
matchwait

nobundle:
echo
echo YOU DON'T HAVE ENOUGH TO BUNDLE.
echo
exit

done:
match nobundle referring
match getskin2 bundle of
put put other %1 in %3
matchwait

getskin2:
exit

The last label, I don't know why you put it in, but maybe you plan on putting more there later. I dunno.

Kyrandos
09-07-2007, 10:52 PM
P>.bundle pelt greatcloak greatcloak
[Script bundle is running, Esc to cancel, Shift-Esc to pause]
Script error[unknown script command:getskin] near line 2
[script aborted]

Donquix
09-07-2007, 11:31 PM
worked fine for me, well at least i didn't get the script error. I didn't have any actual crap to bundle. Are you running SF or wiz?

TheEschaton
09-07-2007, 11:54 PM
sorry, change it to

if_3 goto getskin